Lot# Description Est $
AUSTRALIAN PRE DECIMAL PROOFS
772 1963 Melbourne set with original black box as issued 3d 600

to 2/- FDC (4)
Australian Halfpennies
773 1960 Perth early full Red aFDC 300
774 1960 Perth red UNC FDC 300
775 1960 Perth Brown/Red 250
776 1961 Perth nearly full Red 340
777 1961 Perth developing patina 300
778 1961 Perth developing patina 250

779 1961 Perth, full gold colour, FDC - see photo 250
Australian Pennies
780 1961 Perth nearly full FDC 400
781 1961 Perth nearly full Red FDC 400
782 1961 Perth developing patina 300
Australian Shillings
783 1961 Melbourne Shilling FDC 300
Australian Florins
784 1961 Florin Melbourne Proof FDC 400

Previous Next

Auction Headings

Home